Nishigandha Wad Husband, Family, Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Photos

Read Actress Nishigandha Wad Husband, Family, Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Photos collection details. Nishigandha Wad was born on 11 October 1969 in India. Her Age is 49 Years Old. She is an Indian Actress, who appears in Marathi, Hindi Films and Television Series. Nishigandha Wad established herself as the most popular and commercial successful Marathi Actress.

Nishigandha Wad was began her acting career in 1990 with Marathi film ‘Shejari Shejari’. She is famous for her roles into Marathi films, Prem Kahani Ek Lapleli Ghoshta, Bala Jo Jo Re, Sta Lota Pan Sagla, Khota, Pratikar, Bandhan etc.

Nishigandha Wad Husband, Family, Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Photos

Nishigandha Wad

Nishigandha also appeared in many famous Hindi films, including Race 3, Wazir, Shaapit, Indian Babu, Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge, Deewangee, Daadagiri etc.

Nishigandha Wad is the daughter of Marathi writer Dr Vijaya Wad. She got married to actor Deepak Deulkar. The couple have a daughter named Ishwari Deulkar.

Nishigandha Wad Husband, Family, Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Photos

Name: NISHIGANDHA WAD (निशिगंधा वाड)

Other Name: DR. NISHIGANDA WAD / NISHIGANDHA VAD DEULKAR

Profession: Actress

Date of Birth: 11th October, 1969

Birthplace: India

Age: 59 Years

Height: 5 feet 2 inch

Weight: 58 Kg

Parents: Dr Vijaya Wad (Writer)

Husband: Deepak Deulkar

Children: Ishwari Deulkar

Nishigandha Wad Chitrapat / Movies / Films Acted

Find here the movies list of actress Nishigandha Wad both Marathi & Hindi languages:

Partial List of Marathi Films

Shejari Shejari (1990)

Eka Peksha Ek (1991)

Bandhan (1991)

Pratikar (1991)

Bala Jo Jo Re (1993)

Saasar Maaher (1994)

Ashi hi Dyaneshwari (2001)

Sata Lota Pan Sagla Khota (2014)

Prem Kahani EK Lapleli Ghoshta (2016)

Partial List of Hindi Films

Salim Langde Pe Mat Ro (1990)

Karm Yodha (1992)

Janmadata (1994)

Daadagiri (1997)

Deewangee (2002)

Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge (2002)

Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage (2002)

Indian Babu (2003)

Shaapit

Wazir as Ruhana’s Mother (2016)

Race 3 as Sumitra (2018)

Nishigandha Wad TV Series Acted

Aavhaan as Veena

Sasural Simar Ka as Sujata Rajendra Bharadwaj (Dead) (2011–16)

Savitri Devi College & Hospital as Savitri Anand Malhotra (2017–18)

Akhir Kaun (Aired on Doordarshan, Episodes 10,11,12,18,19,20)

Nishigandha Wad  Birth Date / Age

11th October, 1969. As of 2019, she is around 50 years old.

Nishigandha Wad  Marital Status / Husband / Spouse

Her Husband Name / Married to Actor Deepak Deulkar

Nishigandha Wad  Biodata / Wiki

Her height is around 5 feet 2 inches.

Read:-

Richa Pariyalli

Sharvari Jamenis

Dear Readers, we shared actress Nishigandha Wad Husband, Family, Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Photos. If you have any question about this article then let me know in comment. Share this post with your friends and visit this website for more.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *