Dhanashri Kadgaonkar Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Family

Read Actress Dhanashri Kadgaonkar Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Family, Profile details. Dhanashri Kadgaonkar was born on 6 April 1988 in India. Her Age is 31 Years as of 2019. She is an Indian Actress, who appears in Marathi Television Serials and Nataks. She established herself as the most popular and commercial successful Indian actress.

Dhanashri Kadgaonkar was began her acting career in 2011 with TV series ‘Tuzyat Jeev Rangala’. She appeared in couple of TV series, including Gandh Phulancha Gela Saangun, Janmagath, Majhiya Priyala Preet Kalena, Maharashracha Superstar, Tuzyat Jeev Rangala.

Dhanashri Kadgaonkar Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Family

Dhanashri Kadgaonkar

She also worked in couple of Nataks, including Jhopi Gelela Jagaa Jhala, Aadhi Basu Mag Bolu and Katyar Kaljaat Ghusli etc. Dhanashri Kadgaonkar famous for her performance on the Zee Marathi reality show ‘Maharashtracha Superstar’.

Dhanashri Kadgaonkar Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Family

Name: Dhanashri Kadgaonkar (धनश्री काडगावकर)

Other Name: Dhanashree Kadgaonkar / Nandita Tujhyat Jeev Rangala

Profession: Actress

Date of Birth: 6th April, 1988

Birthplace: India

Age: 31 Years

Height: NA

Weight: NA

Parents: NA

Husband: Durvesh Deshmukh

Children: NA

Dhanashri Kadgaonkar TV Serials / Shows Acted

Gandh Phulancha Gela Saangun – Role of Mahima

Janmagath

Majhiya Priyala Preet kalena

Maharashtracha Superstar

Tuzyat Jeev Rangala

Dhanashri Kadgaonkar Natak / Plays Acted

Katyar Kaljaat Ghusli

Aadhi Basu Mag Bolu

Jhopi Gelela Jagaa Jhala

About Dhanshri Bio

  • Dhanashri was first noticed when she participated in Zee Marathi’s reality show ‘Maharashtracha Superstar’.
  • Originally from Pune, she was then pursuing her master’s degree from IMCC college.
  • In 2016, she was seen in the negative role of Nandita Vahini in Zee Marathi serial Tujhyat Jeev Rangala.
  • Dhanashri Marital Status is Currently Married. Her husband is the Pune based engineer Durvesh Deshmukh.

Read:-

Trupti Bhoir

Asha Kale

Dear Readers, We Shared Actress Dhanashri Kadgaonkar Wiki, Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Family, Profile details. Do you have any question about this biography? Let me know in comment. Please share this post and keep visit on this website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *